Our Team:

 

 

Staff

Faculty

Board of Directors

 

 

 

Mark Williams

President + Executive Director
[email protected]

 

Quick links by department:

 

Education, Outreach + Exhibitions Department

 

Colton Pedro

Director of Education, Outreach + Exhibitions
[email protected]

 

Alyson Walbridge

Associate Director of Education
AWalb[email protected]

 

Nikki Sullivan

Outreach Programs Manager
[email protected]

 

Jheny Nieto

Youth + Teen Programs Manager
[email protected]

 

Jo Banister

Exhibition + Galleries Manager
[email protected]

 

Rachel Thomas-Celmins

Camp Director / Education Specialist
[email protected]

 

Becca Nisenbaum

Outreach Programs Associate
[email protected]

 

Program Managers:

Elise Howell

2D Program Manager - Painting, Drawing, Print, + Photo
[email protected]

 

Kimberly Conrad

3D Program Manager - Jewelry, Metalsmith, + Fiber 
[email protected]

 

Mariah Niedbalski

3D Program Manager - Clay 
[email protected]

 

Shawn Everette

3D Program Manager - Glass, Sculpture, + Wood 
[email protected]

 

Studio Techs:

 

Sarah Anderson

Clay Studio Technician
[email protected]

 

Jeremy Pugh

Campus Technician
[email protected]

 

Development Department

 

Kelli Baumgarn

Director of Development
[email protected]

 

Max Browning

Corporate + Foundations Relation Manager
[email protected]

 

Katie Cookerly-Dietrich

Development Coordinator
[email protected]

 

Marketing + Communications Department

 

Whitney Alderson

Creative + Communications Manager
[email protected]

 

Sam Knepprath

Social Media + Content Manager
[email protected]

 

Events Department

 

Shannon Bennett

Director of Events + Engagement
[email protected]

 

Kate Hinshaw

Events + Engagement Associate
[email protected]

 

Facilities Department

 

Jeff Thomas

Facilities Manager
[email protected]

 

Facilities Staff

Jeremy Pugh
John Koen
Cheryl Stanton

 

Finance Department

 

Susan Meyer

Director of Finance
[email protected]

 

Karen Chapman

Accounting Manager
[email protected]nter.org

 

Kat Slauzis

Human Resource + Accounts Payable Manager
[email protected]

 

Operations

 

Becca King

Operations Manager
[email protected]

 

Guest Services

 

Guest Services Representatives

Kori Mattisz - Lead Guest Services Representative
Topaz Pettigrew
Alex Moore
Stephen Dyer
Kelsey Herber
Deborah Thomes
Rose Wolf
Kim Woods